Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (62)
Russanowska B.
TopicThe Ostrów forests – mass executions
Date1943-1945
LocationMałkinia Górna
Kleniewski Leopold
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.04.04-1940.04.19
Location-
Kutera Anna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.28-1944.09.29
LocationStarachowice
Płachciński Bogdan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1941.02.13-1945.01
LocationStarachowice KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jabłoński Stanisław 1917?
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03.19-1943.03.19
LocationMałkinia Górna
Russanowska B.
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationMałkinia Górna Gąsiorowo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Nienałtowski Józef 07.04.1908, Szulborze Wielkie
TopicThe Ostrów forests – mass executions
Date1942-1943
LocationZaręby Kościelne Małkinia Górna
Kucharek Stanisław 1904?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.07-1943.11
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Grądy (commune of Małkinia Górna) Grądy (Małkinia Górna commune)
Wcześniak Jakub 1911?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.07-1939.09.07
LocationPińczów Brzeście (district of Pińczów) Chroberz Skowronno Górne Skowronno Dolne Pasturka
Banaszewski Józef 1883?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationJurkowice (district of Staszów) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pęcławice Górne
Pała Władysław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1943-1944.09.22
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski
Grabowski Franciszek 15.05.1899 Malinowo
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1944
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Małkinia Górna Wąsewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Grzybowicz Antoni 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.09.19-1942.10.08
LocationBogoria (Staszów district) Iwaniska Pęcławice Górne Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Wędzik Władysław 05.08.1915, Biel (Małkinia county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1945
LocationMałkinia Górna Nagoszewka
Wędzik Władysław 05.08.1915, Biel (Małkinia county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1942
LocationZaręby Kościelne Małkinia Górna
Gugała Lucyna
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1939-1945
LocationSławków (Będzin district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sułoszowa Olkusz Kazimierz Górny
Szkaradnik Stanisław 27.03.1924, Rybarzowice (Bielsko-Biała district)
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1945.03.-1945.03
LocationBystra Krakowska (Bystra, Bielsko-Biała district) Bystra Śląska (Bystra, Bielsko-Biała district) Bystra Górna (Bystra, Bielsko-Biała district)
Okońska Hanna
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1940
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Maliszewski Kazimierz 24.04.1901, Łomża
TopicThe Ostrów forests – mass executions
Date1942.05-1942.09
LocationSadowne (Sadowne commune) Małkinia Górna Ostrów Mazowiecka Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip) Poręba (Wyszków district)
Bech Leon 24.03.1989, Wola
Topic