Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (60)
Grzejszczak Henryk 20.01.1907, Trzebień (Kozienice district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.12.16-1945.04
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Tomczyn (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Gajewski Dionizy 21.10.1904
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.07.13-1944.05.24
LocationWarsaw, Polna Street 12/14 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Oleandrów Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 17 Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Główczyk Jan 1894
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Jaroszek Czesław
TopicClandestine teaching – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1945.03.31
LocationWarsaw, Dolna Street Pruszków Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Warsaw, Świętokrzyska Street Białystok Warsaw, Bagatela Street 14 Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street Warsaw, Targowa Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw Św. Andrzeja Boboli Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 36 Warsaw, Old Town Sandomierz
Bąk Antonina 1902?, Puławy (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1942.03.18
LocationSydół Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Karolin (Zwoleń district)
Dzierżawska Maria 14.09.1902, Mroczki
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.05-1944.01
LocationWarsaw, Owsiana Street 12 Warsaw, Kępna Street Warsaw, Warecka Street Warsaw, Targowa Street 19
Soboń Stanisława 1913?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.10.31-1941.10.31
LocationMłotkowice
Handzel Jan 20.04.1906, Wincentów (kielecki district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.16-1944.08.22
LocationPiekoszów Wincentów (district of Kielce)
Walczyński Henryk 19.01.1928, Wincentów (kielecki district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.16-1943.07.16
LocationZręby (Wincentów) Wincentów (district of Kielce)
Czajkowski Kazimierz 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Dzik Adam 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.02
LocationBrzeźnica (Kozienice district) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Piasecka Irena 01.03.1895, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.12.03-1945.04.25
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Buchenwald (Germany), German extermination camp
Zakrzewski Romuald 18.11.1912, Bartkowa Rudnia (now in Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1939-1943
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw)
Taul Roman 28.02.1917, Bytom
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06.24-1944.09.30
LocationKraków KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Wilecki Stanisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.14 - 1942.03.27
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Zarzewiecki Stanisław 1913.08.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.28- 1942.03
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Głuszak Józef 27.10.1913, Koszyce Małe
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.11.23-1944.11
LocationKoszyce Małe Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Gross-Rosen Tarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Wrocław, Leśnica, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Gross-Rosen)
Łuczyński Michał 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.03.01-1945.01.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street
Bochenek Marta 19.09.1892
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.01-1943.12.15
LocationWarsaw, Markiewicza Street 9
Lebküchler Adam 22.12.1899, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Topic