Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (240)
Małycha Zdzisław 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Iwaniska Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Zalewski Aleksander Józef 1913?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Ghetto Opatów, Jewish Cemetery Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Grzelec Ludwik 16.04.1907, Wilanów (Warsaw)
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1942.10-1943
LocationWilanów (Warsaw) Kępa Latoszkowa (Warsaw) Powsin (Warsaw) Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 63 Wilanów (Warsaw), Wilanów 56 Otwock
Owczarek Feliks 11.11.1912, Wilanów (Warsaw)
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1941.03-1943.10
LocationOtwock Warsaw, Wilanowskie Lake Warsaw, Czerniaków Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Kępa Falenicka (Kępa Okrzewska) Natolin (Warsaw) Warsaw, Ghetto
Maślanko Mieczysław 07.09.1903, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.08-1943
LocationWarsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Palmiry German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Filtrowa Street Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street German extermination camp of Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Great Synagogue, Tłomackie Street 7 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 25 Skarżysko-Kamienna
Piórkowski Wacław 25.09.1912, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Wolska Street 151 Warsaw, Wolska Street 153 Warsaw, Dobrolin factory, Wolska Street 157/159 Warsaw, Wolska Street 165 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Warsaw, Grabowska Street Warsaw, Wolska Street 100 Warsaw, Wolska Street 112 Warsaw, "Moc" Machine Factory, Wolska Street 121 Warsaw, Wolska Street 147 Warsaw, Bema Street Warsaw, Jana Kazimierza Street Warsaw, Gizów Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, Żelazna Street
Piekutowski Henryk Roman 07.08.1905, New York (USA)
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.02.24-1940.11
LocationPalmiry Jabłonna
Lilienstern Stanisława Stefania 11.11.1884, Glinojeck
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Mazowiecka Street 2 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Nowolipki Street Warsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Poznańska Street 23 Warsaw, Poznańska Street 20 Warsaw, Poznańska Street 22 Warsaw, Nowolipie Street
Borycki Marian 1915?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1943.06.03-1944
LocationKozubów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Bugaj (district of Pińczów) Lipówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Sancygniów Sadki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Knyszyn (Wola Knyszyńska)
Ćwik Stanisław 1920?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06-1944.11
LocationZłota (district of Pińczów) Bejsce Busko-Zdrój Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Miernów Sokolina Pełczyska (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Olbrych
Antoniak Franciszek 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944.10.29
LocationRadom Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Szałas Hucisko (Stąporków commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Stąporków Wąglów Mniów Niekłań Zagnańsk Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Sołtyków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gruszka (Kielce district) Sielpia (Sielpia Wielka, Sielpia Mała) Końskie Stąporków Nowy (Stąporków) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Ruski Bród (mazowieckie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Obara Jan 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944.07.24
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Bór Kunowski Gębice (Godów) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, the mill, Siennieńska Street
Lichocki Marian 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.05.1944.05
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, ghetto Opatów Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Szewna
Opacki Władysław 1904?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.04.05-1944.04.07
LocationRadom Magnuszew (Kozienice district) Staszów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
Skory Roman
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07.22-1945.04.15
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Karolin (Zwoleń district) Skarżysko-Kamienna, Krakowska Street 54 Kraków KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Radomsko KL Majdanek Wygoda Las Dresden (Germany) Legnica
Sadowski Stanisław 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.09.22-1944
LocationBusko-Zdrój Janina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Piskorek Franciszek 1892?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Busko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue)
Soja Piotr 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.13-1943
LocationWiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gorysławice Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Płoski Stanisław 04.12.1899, Bryansk (Russia)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1944.01
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Lwowska Street 1 Kabacki Forest (Warsaw) Palmiry Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Żoliborz Warszawa, Leszno Street 53/55 (al. "Solidarności" 127) Warsaw, Ochota Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak roundabout) Warsaw, Bielany Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Napoleona Square (Powstańców Warszawy Square) Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 Warsaw, Grójecka Street 38 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szaynoka Wanda 06.12.1898, Rubenka (Ukraine)
Topic