Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3492)
Prawer Seweryn 1903?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Splewiński Aleksander 03.01.1901
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.03.14-1944.10
LocationBochnia, train station KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Tydor Aleksander 10.01.1901, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.07-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I
Baum Zygmunt 11.10.1926, Będzin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gągała Janina 1921?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.09.13-1945.04.27
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Banach Ludwig 24.08.1917, Bydgoszcz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.08.29-1945.04.29
LocationBydgoszcz KL Dachau (Germany) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Poznań, police presidium, Fredry Street 10 Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Natzweiler (France)
Rodak Stanisław 1921?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Katowice
Zelent Stanisław 14.11.1905, Brześć (now: Belarus)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.16-1944.07.22
LocationLublin KL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Majdanek
Skowronek Władysław 1908?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Dziesiąta (Lublin)
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.30
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Goljan Stanisław 1919?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1911
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941.02.15-1944.10.26
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Pilecki Jan 27.01.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.30-1944.10
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Boroń Zygfryd 03.10.1926
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.08-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Plaskura Weronika 04.11.1924, Celie (Slovenia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Klis Jan 1902?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Budy
Date1941.02.24-1944.09.30
LocationBudy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Król Marian 1922?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Dziesiąta (Lublin)
Stryj Franciszek 1912?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941-1944.12
LocationKatowice KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Nowak Zbigniew 14.06.1920, Kraków
Topic