Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (356)
Prus Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1942.01.25
LocationDarovatka (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rysak Bolesław 1909?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.07
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Lublin Łuck (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Zhytomyr (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Wierzchoń Bolesław 04.01.1908
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.04-1941.10.23
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Wilno (Lithuania), Rudnicka Street 4 (Rūdninkų Street 4) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Puka Stanisław 24.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Lapomoz (Russia, Komi Republic)
Streńczak Włodzimierz 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.09-1942.03.05
LocationLesko Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Szemiot Wacław 25.06.1911, Grandzicie
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.18
LocationHalicz (now in Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Grodno (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Błażewicz Romuald
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.26-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orenburg Oblast (Russia)
Krawczyński Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.22
LocationNiehniewicze (now in Belarus) Shelasha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Kasza Michał 1915?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1943
LocationŻytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sarnki Dolne (Ukraine) Niesłuchów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), military barracks, Gospitalnaya Street 14 Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Równe (Ukraine) Olszanica (now in Ukraine) Husiatyn (now in Ukraine)
Dzik Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Śłużyńska Helena 1902?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1941
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Skiba Edward 21.09.1918
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.19-1942.02.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Warsaw Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Głowiak Stanisław 10.02.1903, Podzwierzyniec (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.26
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Złoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kowel (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żydatycze (Hamaliyivka, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Jaryczów Stary (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kurowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Łaziuk Kazimierz 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12-1941.09.13
LocationWołkowysk (now in Belarus) Wołkowysk (Belarus) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Załucze (Ukraine) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Zaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic)
Bonchort Zygmunt 1897?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.27 - 1941.09.08
LocationChełm Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Wójtowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Złoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Złoczów (now in Ukraine)
Jankowski Wacław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.25-1943
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Brześć (Belarus), Unii Lubelskiej Street (Lenina Street) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Tyva (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Jackowski Zbigniew
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.25
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kostousovo (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Drabek Jan 1901
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.07.15
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kamianka (Ukraine, Lviv Oblast, Skole Raion) Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Voloscha (Ukraine, Lviv Oblast, Drohobych Raion)
Dobosz Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.19
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Radziechów (Ukraine) Solvychegodsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Urbanowski Winigiusz 1913
Topic