Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3320)
Zakrzewski Tadeusz 1908
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Chmielewski Szczepan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.10-1941.09.13
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pierzchała Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.28-1941.09.12
LocationBielsk Podlaski Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlaslag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Pudowski Józef 1919?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.01.29-1942.10.20
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Homel (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Pykor Eliasz 18.02.1898, Rosulin
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.01.05-1941.08.20
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
Załuska Jan 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.28-1941.08.29
LocationKollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Onisk Henryk 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.27-1941.11.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Handelsman Czesław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Ostrów Mazowiecka Zambrów
Czapnicki Erwin
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSamarkand (Uzbekistan) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
-
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wasilczyk Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2)
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Heine Eugeniusz 1912.01.14
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress
Orłowska Janina
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Stutthof Gdańsk
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
-
TopicDate
-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Zambrów Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Capiga Władysław 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52
-
Topic