Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3828)
Klemensiewicz Wacław 19.05.1886, Olkusz
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.10.10-1944.09.15
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3 Wawer, Błękitna Street/ Spiżowa Street (Warsaw, Cemetery of People Executed in Wawer on 27 December 1939, 27 Grudnia Street)
Wachowski Zygmunt 1891?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940-1943.12.03
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw) German extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 30 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Podgórski Antoni 10.02.1890
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 14
Śliwicki Zygmunt 14.03.1903, Sierakowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.09.26-1944.07.31
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Pruszków, Prusa Street 3 Warsaw, Ghetto KL Stutthof Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Magdalenka KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Czuperska Anna 10.07.1908, Bielcza
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.11.24-1944.07.31
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street 31 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Jędrzejowska Jadwiga 1904?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.13-1944.07.30
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Loth Felicjan 30.06.1914, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 39
Rączkowski Józef 12.04.1907, Mława
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Bagatela Street Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Litewska Street 4
Pomirowska Maria 13.02.1890, Lublin
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.09.06-1944.02.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Skolimów Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Zieliński Franciszek 15.03.1897, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.10-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 23 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14
Kielak Stanisława 05.05.1897
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.05.26-1943.10.26
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Leszno Street 5 Łochów Skarżysko-Kamienna Warsaw, Main Station
Płoski Stanisław 04.12.1899, Briańsk (Russia)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw
Goraj Ludwik
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Warszawski Szyja 1911?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.07.23-1943.08.02
LocationKielce, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Międzyrzec Podlaski, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Gajewski Dionizy 21.10.1904
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.07.13-1944.05.24
LocationWarsaw, Polna Street 12/14 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Oleandrów Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 17 Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Wrochna Teresa
Topic