Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3763)
Niśkiewicz Kilian
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.18-1944.04.08
LocationKL Majdanek
Ciesielski Władysław 11.07.1924, Nieborów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944.02-1944.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Filipowska (Freund) Ilza 14.01.1902, Wrocław
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.05.15-1944.08.26
LocationKL Plaszow Wieliczka, forced labor camp, Daniłowicza Street (subcamp of KL Płaszów) Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Gundelsdorf (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
Heininger Edmund 06.07.1905, Malbork
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1942-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen KL Gross-Rosen
Malawer Chaim 28.12.1905
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.04-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Brudkowska Aglaida 19.10.1914, Żytomierz (now in Ukraine)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1944.04-1944.09
LocationKL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz I Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Wilczewski Władysław 21.02.1892
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.10.13-1944.05.06
LocationWarsaw, Świętokrzyska Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie [Mokotów Field] Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street/ Litewska Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.01-1944.05
LocationKL Plaszow Warsaw
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto
-
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Mielec
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944.05.14
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Domagała Stefania 21.05.1921, Zagnańsk
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1944.04.08
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 German extermination camp of Treblinka Zalezianka Kruk (Suchedniów) Skarżysko-Kamienna
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
Kubicka Halina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1944.06.06
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Wojciechowski Leon 12.01.1894, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.05
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Drucianka factory, Objazdowa Street 1 Warsaw, Szeroka Street 22
Ochman Stefan 27.12.1902, Kowel (now in Ukraine)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Wera Janina
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Szalaj Teresa
TopicDate
-
Location-
Ejda Leon 12.04.1911, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
Topic