Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3946)
-
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
en
Bryła Maria 08.07.1892
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1942.11-1943.11
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Noakowskiego Street 10
Wera Janina
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6)
-
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date-
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Łódź Mińsk Mazowiecki Sitaniec Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Włodawa
Szalaj Teresa
TopicDate
-
Location-
en
Wachowski Zygmunt 1891?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940-1943.12.03
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw) German extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 30 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
en
Głuchowska Alina 02.02.1912, Brześć
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.12-1943.12.31
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Towarowa Street Brwinów
en
Makowska Janina 26.11.1906
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.14-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Teatralny Square Warsaw, Old Town Grodzisk Mazowiecki Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pruszków, Dulag 121
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Berthoh Feliks
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
Charszla Lidia
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna Lublin
Ciepliński Brunon
TopicDate
-
Location-
Czaplewska Maria
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Czapiewska Maria
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp Nakło nad Notecią
Freda Krystyna
Topic