Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4616)
Drabik Stanisław 04.02.1907, Jaworze
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09-1945.01
LocationOdrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Słupcza Opatów Klimontów (Świętokrzyski district), labor camp Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Radziszewski Henryk 05.02.1911, Ostrówek (district of Węgrów)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.10-1942.04
LocationOstrówek, Stalag 333
Noga Stanisław 1922?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.05-1943.12
LocationWitów (district of Proszowice), forced labor camp Piotrowice (district of Proszowice)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Kaszubski Tadeusz 13.03.1917
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Lublin region
Date1942.11-1945.04
LocationNordhausen (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Stecyszyn Karol 1927
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Sverdlovsk Oblast
Date1940.02.03-1942.03.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sama (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Yurtishche (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Szczygło Jan 20.10.1895
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1942.05.24
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Bubniewicz Wladyslaw 1898?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1942.07.07
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pawluk Franciszek 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.09 - 1942.03.01
Location-
Pęk Stanisław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1942.04.02
LocationKalisz Donbas (Ukraine) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Porowski Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1941.06.20 - 1942.03.01
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Buchwalter Fryderyk 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.12-1942.09.13
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Baku (Azerbaijan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Peszko Stanisław 1898.05.16
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.02.24 - 1942.03.24
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sevurallag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Październicki Tadeusz 1918.10.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.07 - 1942.03.22
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Essen (Germany)
Hryniewicz Romuald 1924, Głębokie (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.19-1942.05
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Rodziewicz-Bielewicz Janina 22.05.1918, Wilejka (Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.05.16
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Svalovska (Russia, Altai Krai)
Dragun Maria 12.10.1898, Wilno (now: Litwa)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.12-1942.05.22
LocationZelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Tehran (Iran)
Młynarz Jakub 1920.01.03
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.15 - 1942.03.22
LocationWarsaw Kowel (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Turkistan (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Świerdzewski Bolesław 1910?
Topic