Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4307)
Pomirowska Maria 13.02.1890, Lublin
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.09.06-1944.02.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Skolimów Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Daglis Stanisław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sindor (Russia, Komi Republic) Sysolski Region (Russia, Komi Republic)
Rajzman Samuel 1902, Węgrów
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.09.27-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, Ghetto, Többens' shop, Prosta Street
Strawczyński Oskar 1906, Łódź
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.05-1943.08.02
LocationCzęstochowa, Ghetto Grodno (in present-day Belorussia), Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Grodno, Ghetto Białystok, ghetto Białystok, Ghetto Częstochowa, Ghetto
Kon Stanisław (Kohn Shalom) 1910, Praczka
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.01-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Ghetto
Kon Abe 1917?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.02-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Ghetto Biała Podlaska, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Kudlik Aleksander 1909?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.12-1943.08.02
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Częstochowa, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Poswolski Henryk 1910?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1943.01.19-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, Ghetto
Libkind-Lubodziecki Stanisław 24.01.1879, Warsaw
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Tiotkino (Russia, Kursk Oblast), transit camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Putyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Kyiv (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Nestel Michał Jerzy
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.04.22-1942?
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Voroshilovsk (Stavropol, Russia, Stavropol Krai) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Łubnie (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), botanical garden Szostka (Ukraine) Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia) Merefa (Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Narkiewicz Józef 29.03.1918
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.10.02
LocationWorniany (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Shonay (Kazakhstan) Kokchetav (Russia, Akmola Region) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
Paszkiewicz Zofia 1917, Katowice
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.27
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.28
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Wielgosz Ludwik 1915?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.08.28
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Wisłocka Helena 1916?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Goldberger Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.28 - 1942.10.18
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sumy (Ukraine) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Malecka Janina 14.10.1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.09
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Farab (Kazakhstan) Ivanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Popiel Józef
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.11 - 1942.08.19
LocationKomi Republic (Russia) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Owsianik Jadwiga 15.10.1922, Owsianka (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationRevda (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Chodynicki Aleksander
Topic