Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5558)
Głowa Stanisław 1898?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Głuszak Józef 27.10.1913, Koszyce Małe
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.11.23-1944.11
LocationKoszyce Małe Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Gross-Rosen Tarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Wrocław, Leśnica, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Gross-Rosen)
Sowa Kazimierz 28.12.1923, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941-1945.01.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Halicki Stanisław 1912.03.12
TopicDate
-
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Frąckiewicz Józef 1896.09.18
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Hamuda Czesław
TopicDate
1939.09.18-1941.09.08
LocationSuzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Moscow (Russia) Babynino (Russia, Kaluga Oblast, Babyninsky District) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp
Herbik Władysław 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3)
Czyżewski Piotr 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Czerniak Zygmunt 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a
Czernuszczyk Paweł 1917.08.22
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09-1941.08
LocationKraków Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Flinz Kazimierz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43
Ficek Władysław 1898.05.21
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Fiedorow Mieczysław 1915.01.06
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Vologda Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Fijakowski Błażej
TopicDate
1939.09.17-1941.08
LocationSuzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp
Malesa Gustaw 04.04.1924, Olesin (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1943.05.13
LocationCezarów
Piotrkowicz Kazimierz 31.12.1920, Olesin (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1943.05.10
LocationCezarów
Malesa Dominik Leon 14.03.1918, Wielgolas
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941.03-1943.05.13
LocationCezarów
Głowa Stanisław 15.09.1898, Igołomia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.08.18-1945.05.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Pilecki Jan 1912?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pałasiński Zdzisław 15.08.1921
Topic