Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6015)
Tadeusiak Franciszek 1901
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
Location-
Rewranz Emil
TopicDate
-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Olita (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Rojko Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rukat Wincenty 1894
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Rosikoń Władysław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKrutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Aktobe (Kazakhstan)
Lewito Czesław 1922.01.20, Białystok
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Frankiewicz Feliks 1922
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationNoshul (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationShoksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationGruszów (Ukraine)
Zygmunt Władysław 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationJambyl Oblast (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Tymków Walerian
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
Uss Bronisław 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B
Jan Chwastek 1900.01.06
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Drozd Piotr 1898
Topic