Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6810)
Patelczyk Franciszek 22.12.1905 ???
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1943
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Tarnopol (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Płotycze (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Błońska Stefania Maria 14.04.1919, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.03-1945.05.05
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Tomaszewski Bronisław 09.01.1891
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.02.03-1945.02.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Prosta Street 50 Warsaw, Grzybowska Street 69
Wojciechowski Leon 12.01.1894, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.05
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Drucianka factory, Objazdowa Street 1 Warsaw, Szeroka Street 22
Rutkiewicz Jan 14.08.1904, Kielce
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Jewish Hospital, Dworska Street 17 (Kasprzaka Street 17) Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 55
Wągrowski Tadeusz 12.06.1904, Warsaw
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.12-1943.02
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) German extermination camp of Bełżec Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie 11 Warsaw, Targowa Street 54 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bochnia, train station
Borkowska Cecylia 20.04.1930, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-09.1944
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Postek Marianna 24.03.1915, Miednik (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942.09-1944.08
LocationWarsaw Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Bassalik Kazimierz 12.06.1879, Brzezie (Pleszew county)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28
Paszyna Jan 19.04.1881, Pszczyna
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1944.02.21
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Holy Cross church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 3 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Church of the Holy Cross, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 3 Warsaw, Leszno Street 52 (al. „Solidarności” 84) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Warsaw, Leszno Street 52 (aleja „Solidarności” 84) Warsaw, Leszno Street 54 (al. „Solidarności” 84)
Michelis Zygmunt 17.03.1880, Bycz (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1943.05
LocationWarsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg Church of the Holy Trinity, Małachowskiego Square 1 Radom
Lewak Adam 03.09.1891, Pieniaki (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw Library, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Krasiński Library, Okólnik Street 9 Warsaw, Library of the Warsaw School of Economics, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, National Library of Poland, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Michałowicz Mieczysław Jan 10.09.1876, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1943.03
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Bełżec KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Warsaw, Child Hygiene Institute, Litewska Street 16 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Warsaw, Bersohn and Bauman Children's Hospital, Śliska Street 51 Warsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Lubicz Jerzy 25.05.1914, Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1945.04.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Prokuratorska Street 5
-
TopicDate
1939-1942
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Kostrzewa Kazimierz 08.12.1922, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Wieliszew
Jampolski Jan 15.07.1916, Pińsk (now in Belarus)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06.23-1944.07
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Dęblin Biała Podlaska Beniaminów, Stalag 368 Siedlce
Pisarek Ignacy 20.07.1890, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Ochman Stefan 27.12.1902, Kowel (now in Ukraine)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Połociniec Bronisław 08.08.1912, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
Topic