Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1131)
Kruk Józef 01.01.1916, Serbinów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationSerbinów Kielce Pogłodów (Mniów) Raszówka (Mniów) Chyby (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Podchyby
Konopka Stanisław Józef 24.05.1896, Pilzno
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.01.10-1945.04.20
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Sikorski Władysław Antoni 24.03.1911, Skawina
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1941.03.30-1946.10.12
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Gibalskiego Street 11 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Pratkowski Jan 16.05.1913, Kapuściany (now in Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.05.09-1945.05.09
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów, Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Rzymełka Jan 18.09.1877, Józefowiec (now: Katowice)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1945.04.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany)
Iwanka Aleksander Konstanty 04.10.1904, Nitra (Slovakia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, city hall (Jabłonowski Palace), Senatorska Street 16 Warsaw, Blank Palace, Senatorska Street 14
Półtawska Wanda 02.11.1921, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.17-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Kulczyk Wanda Maria 13.05.1922, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Kwiecińska Leokadia 1899, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.22-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Kulczyk Wanda Maria 13.05.1922, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.12.20-1941.09.23
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Wiejska Street
Bielska (Mojejko) Jadwiga 22.07.1922, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.14-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Rek Izabella 26.07.1922, Suchedniów
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.05.09-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Sas-Hoszowska (Tietz) Zofia Barbara 02.01.1910
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.06.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Hegier (Rafalska) Helena 07.09.1916, Chișinău (Moldova)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Radzyń Podlaski
Rodak Franciszek 09.10.1919, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street (aleja Wyzwolenia) Warsaw, aleja Róż 7 Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street (Wyzwolenia Avenue/ Nowowiejska Street) Warsaw, Litewska Street 12 Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14
Rudnicki Marek Henryk 23.01.1923, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.09.26-1944.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Dworkowa Street 1 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street/ Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street)
Sobański Tomasz Stanisław 22.09.1922, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.04-1944.06.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Stępień Franciszka 02.03.1907, Nieznanowice (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 6 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Królewska Street 7 Warsaw, Królewska Street 7 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden]
Cajmer Cecylia 18.01.1919, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.10-1944.12
LocationJezierna (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Berlin (Germany) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Pińsk (now in Belarus)
Szarek Pelagia 1909?, Węgleszyn
Topic