Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1096)
Bohdanowicz Karol 29.11.1864, Troki (Lithuania)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
Location-
Kohmann Stanisław 1900?, Nowy Sącz
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
Location-
Szczepański Ludwik
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1940-1945
LocationKraków
Gaweł Mikołaj 1909?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Szczupaj Michał 1893?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Wal Katarzyna 1923?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Zając Józef 1918?, Piotrków (Piotrków Trybunalski)
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date1941.05.20-1945
Location-
Kopera Feliks 1872?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
Location-
Włodarczyk Franciszek 1915?
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945
LocationRadomsko
Krawczyk Feliks 1897?
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date1939-1945
LocationRadomsko
Knappe Marian 22.03.1916, Sambor (now in Ukraine)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1943.07-1945
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Mława
Knappe Janina 16.02.1916, Nowogródek (now in Belarus)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1943.07-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street)
Faltynowska Melania 02.01.1921, Narzym
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street)
Jackiewicz Regina 19.06.1921, Iłowo
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo Klaipeda (Lithuania)
Ziółkowska Alina 11.05.1918, Uniszki Zawadzkie
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939-1945
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Płock Iłowo Kalkówka (Mława)
Panek Adela 31.10.1892, Mławka
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationMławka (Mława) Warsaw Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Mława
Panek Zenona 08.10.1943, Iłowo
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1941-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo
Zielska Anna 09.12.1921, Iłowo
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1943-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo
Juszkiewicz Ryszard
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1942-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street)
Krokowski Franciszek 15.04.1915, Stara Wisła
Topic