Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9029)
Rościszewska Helena
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.04.19-1942.02.16
LocationKosowo (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Przyłuki (now in Belarus) Odessa (Ukraine) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Nurata (Uzbekistan)
Rowbuć Piotr 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.06.14-1942
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Wilno (now in Lithuania) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, now in Lithuania) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Gari (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Bartosiewicz Marcin 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationAktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Bielbaltlag (Russia, Karelian ASSR) Narpay (Uzbekistan)
Gau Józef 1897.05.05
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Moscow (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Jakubowski Joachim 1897
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.05
LocationMurmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Gołost Aleksander 05.12.1902
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1942.04.05
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
Górnicki Jan 1903
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.10.25
LocationSkałat (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pietrzak Wacław 1907
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.07-1941.10.21
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Śniatyń (now in Ukraine)
Misiak Konstanty 1888
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20- 1941.09.02
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Daugavpils (Latvia), internment camp Liepāja (Latvia), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Riga (Latvia)
Zieliński Stanisław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.01 - 1941.08.28
LocationPrzemyśl Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Zatorski Jan 1901
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.07.11
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Furdyna K.
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Główczyk Jan 1894
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Chmielewska Władysława 1918.01.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chołubko Jan 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Stelmaszewski Stanisław 18.04.1897, Kutno
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22-1942.09.04
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Stolnicka Maria 02.02.1925, Warsaw
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.20
LocationŁomża Iksa (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.24 - 1942.04.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kraków Worochta (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Moscow (Russia) Molotovsk (Severodvinsk, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.06 - 1941.09.02
LocationWarsaw Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Nowak Jan
Topic