Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3280)
Polak Wawrzyniec
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1941.07.12-1943
LocationPonoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Misiak Konstanty 1888
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20- 1941.09.02
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Daugavpils (Latvia), internment camp Liepāja (Latvia), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Riga (Latvia)
Piróg Bazyli 1908?, Mościska (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.12.10-1942.02
LocationVyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Żarkowski Władysław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.10.23 - 1941.08.24
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Główczyk Jan 1894
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Gancarz Wojciech 1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Stolnicka Maria 02.02.1925, Warsaw
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.20
LocationŁomża Iksa (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Czertok Mejsza
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1943.08.13-1943.08.26
LocationBiałystok, ghetto Lublin
Prędka Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ściwiarski Tadeusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationNiewachlów (Kielce) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Detka Alfred
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationMasłów Pierwszy Kielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9 Dąbrowa (Kielce)
Kaczmarczyk Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.28-1945.05
LocationKielce
Rymarz Stanisław 29.10.1907
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.21
LocationKozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Rysak Tadeusz 1911?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09-1941.07
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Yuzhlag (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Rybka Edward 1905
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.03.13-1942.03.10
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Astana (Kazakhstan)
Szpotko Henryk 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940.01.05-1942.05.25
Location-
Sierżant Zenon 1909?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.26-1942.02
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Dołhinów (Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Novotambovlag (Russia, Khabarovsk Krai)
Siwy Bronisław 09.02.1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.03-1941.08.27
LocationSokółka (podlaskie voivodeship) Wołożyn (Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Skibel Hipolit 1896?
Topic