Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (24)
Anonymous
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1942.02
LocationGdańsk Szczecin
Kühn Władysław 11.03.1909
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw Lublin
Czapiga Władysław 14.01.1913
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1939-1945
LocationGdynia Warsaw
Kraus Otto 07.09.1909, Klášterní Skalice (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Łódź German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Bloch Claude 29.05.1910, Bourg-la-Reine (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.06.25-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Paris (France)
Rosin Arnost 1912?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943.02
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Kłodziński Stanisław 1917?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1941.08.12-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków Brzeszcze Jawiszowice
Kostka Stanisław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1944.07.23-1945
LocationKościerzyna
Garszyński Kazimierz 1902?
TopicKujawy region - the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.03-1939.09.03
LocationBydgoszcz
Lasocka-Estreicher Teresa 22.02.1905, Monasterzyska (now: Ukraine)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Wolter Aleksander 03.05.1905, Lwów (Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationLublin
Rochowicz Władysław 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów
Kajas Józef 1902
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1940.06-1945
LocationWarsaw Treblinka, German extermination camp
Chołdyk Stanisław 1895?, Sielec
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationKraków
Walas Jan 23.06.1903
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Kraków
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06-1945.01.18
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 KL Majdanek
Hołuj Tadeusz 23.11.1916, Kraków
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942.09.04-1945.01.18
LocationWarsaw Lublin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Brzeszcze Łódź KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Buchenwald (Germany) London (Great Britain)
Tomiczek Henryk
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1939.09-1980
LocationŚwider (Otwock) Gross-Born (Kłomino), Oflag II D Radzymin Neubrandenburg (Germany), Stalag IIA Warsaw Warsaw, Ghetto Silberberg, Oflag VIII B KL Dachau (Germany) Murnau, Oflag VII A Dössel, Oflag VI B Itzehoe, Stalag X A Lübeck, Oflag X C
Domasik Stanisław 1884, Witkowice (Oświęcim county)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Cendecki J.
Topic