Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (13526)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1939.12.14-1941.09.12
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02.11-1942.03
LocationRiga (Latvia), Central Prison, Mazā Matīsa Street 3 Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Łandyszko Piotr 1894
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.12
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Langer Bernard 1919.10.27
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.21 - 1942.04.01
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Dubrawka Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.30 - 1942.02.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Tanaszkiewicz Lucyna 1924.07.28
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.07.30
Location-
Taciak Bernard
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20 - 1941.08.24
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, Ukraine), transit camp Łuck (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pieleszek Helena 1901
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1938 - 1942.10.27
LocationTurkistan (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Targoński Piotr 1906
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10 - 1941.10
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Denis Władysław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.17 - 1941.08.28
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Domagalski Konstanty 1899
TopicDate
-
Location-
Domko Mieczysław 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
Location-
Debko Józef 1903
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.01
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Drążek Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Dremza Edward 1928
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Drozda Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Drozdowski Andrzej
TopicDate
-
Location-
Deputat Włodzimierz
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.02.14 - 1942.02.01
LocationNowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Gari (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Dubeński Artur
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
Location-
Drus Konstanty 1912
Topic