Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6222)
Machulski Józef
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce, Ghetto
Kamińska Helena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1943.09
LocationKielce
Chęciński Paweł 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.14 - 1942.04.11
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Kowalczyk Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Palińska Kazimiera 03.03.1883, Świr (now in Belarus)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09-1944.10.09
LocationWarsaw, Grochowska Street 320/321 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Grochowska Street 320 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7
Sobański Tomasz Stanisław 22.09.1922, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.04-1944.06.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Janiszewski Edmund Feliks 11.11.1907, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.21-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Mul Władysława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce Bydgoszcz
Procojło Zdzisław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Cajmer Cecylia 18.01.1919, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.10-1944.12
LocationJezierna (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Berlin (Germany) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Pińsk (now in Belarus)
Owczarek Feliks 11.11.1912, Wilanów (Warsaw)
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1941.03-1943.10
LocationOtwock Warsaw, Wilanowskie Lake Warsaw, Czerniaków Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Kępa Falenicka (Kępa Okrzewska) Natolin (Warsaw) Warsaw, Ghetto
Walas Jan 23.06.1903
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Kraków
Żebrowski Julian
TopicKujawy region - the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.01-1945.10
LocationRogówko (Rypin county) Soltau (Germany)
Gitler-Barski Józef 03.03.1898, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09-1945.04
LocationKL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Ghetto, Leszno Street 2 ("Wigry" Scouting Battalion of the Home Army garden square) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Ogrodowa Street 29 (Ogrodowa Street 13/29) Warsaw, Rymarska Street Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Warsaw, Ghetto, Niska Street/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Muranowska Street 44 (Niska Street 5) Warsaw, Ghetto, Tłomackie Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Twarda Street 27 (ONZ roundabout) Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzika Street 3 (Zamenhofa Street 1) Warsaw, Ghetto, Zamenhofa Street 56 (Niska Street 5) Warsaw, Grajewska Street 2 Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street Vittel (France) Warsaw, Royal Hotel, Chmielna Street 31 Magdeburg (Germany)
Sadkiewicz Antoni 06.02.1881, Modlin (now: Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki)
TopicMass extermination – KL Stutthof
Date1939.09.01-1942.04.02
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Gdańsk, Westerplatte KL Stutthof Biskupia Górka (Gdańsk) Nowy Port ( Gdańsk) Tczew Westerplatte, Gdańsk
Wyglądała Stefan 25.10.1910
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.01.31-1944.02.28
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, barracks of the Hussar Regiment, 29 Listopada Street
Rutkowski Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationRadom Tczów Skaryszew (Radom District) Ranachów-Wieś Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Waszczuk Edward 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Węgrzyn Piotr 1910
Topic