Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9966)
Jeremkiewicz Kazimierz 25.09.1914, Tarnów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.05-1943.03.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Jagiełło Józef 08.01.1900, Jagiełła
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1944.10.20
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tokarzewski Jan 13.04.1902
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Zieliński Roman 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.02.28-1944.12.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wilecki Stanisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.14 - 1942.03.27
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Wiśniewski Ludwik 1900.08.17
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.04 - 1941.09.23
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Władyka Michał 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.04 - 1941.08.17
LocationZborów (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Szuszkiewicz Roman 24.03.1907, Stryj (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pająk Wilibald 15.12.1922, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11-1945.04.15
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Katowice KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Katowice, penal-investigative prison, Mikołowska Street 4
Krokowski Jan 08.05.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Nowy Sącz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Gojny Walter 12.04.1906, Opole
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12.18-1941.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Katowice KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Pawliczek Stanisław 13.11.1914, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.21-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Warsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Koczorowski Józef 01.02.1919, Poznań
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.19-1944.11.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Dwory (Oświęcim) Kraków German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Stefańska Antonina 1904?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1944
LocationPołaniec (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Iwaniska Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Łukasik Waleria 1886?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.12-1941.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Czapla Władysław 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationCzęstochowa Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kurozwęki, cemetery Olszanica (Podkarpackie Voivodeship)
Łazarz Marian 1922?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Lüneburg (Germany), labor camp KL Breslau
Skrętek Maria 1911?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.08.03-1944
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
Maruszewski Aleksander 1915?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Wiązownica Mała Opatów Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Zarosa Józef 1917?
Topic