Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9968)
Koziar Jan
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1946
LocationParis (France) Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Mielec Chorzelów Radomyśl Wielki Złotniki (Mielec district) Wola Mielecka Chrząstów Munich (Germany) Kraków, Starowiślna Street 84
Krężlewicz Jerzy 09.12.1930, Grodzisk Mazowiecki
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1946
LocationWarsaw, Wspólna Street 78 Rembertów (Warsaw), Zygmuntowska Street 47 (Szyszaków Street 47)
Jadacki Jacek 11.09.1946, Puchaczów
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1946
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Szabowska K.
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939-1946
LocationOstashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Szewczak Helena 28.02.1915, Marki (Wołomin county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1946
Location-
Wilczyńska Józefa 1886, Warszawa
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1939-1946
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Dziuba Władysław 1895?, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942-1944
LocationKielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27 Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, Jasna-Stolarska labor camp, Jasna Street/Stolarska Street
Rychlik Czesław 01.06.1909, Wąwoźnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Wiśniewska Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kobylińska Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górzyńska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Sidor Helena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Biernacka Kamila
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Talma Marian 17.05.1931, Nadbużanka
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Włodarczyk Krzysztof
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Raczyński Czesław
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Pakuła Jacek
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
LocationChełm
Wróblewska Barbara
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Janiszewska Barbara
Topic