Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9884)
Gołębiewska Zofia 1889?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Goldberg Jakub 15.03.1921, Prużana (now in Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Rafael Dominitz 23.06.1927, Radymno
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.11-1944.11
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Najbryf Jankiel 28.12.1922, Prużana (now: Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.30-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Gudienz Franciszek 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.08-1941.08.30
LocationDrohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Konosha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lechman Edward 21.07.1894, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.27
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Lewin Benjamin 15.05.1914, Prużana (now: Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.28-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Walter Michael 21.01.1923, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Guzek Stanisław 1897
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.27-1941.08.25
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tarnopol (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Edelmann Salomon 28.05.1920, Łódź
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Libiąż
Date1939-1945
Location-
Woch Józef 1908.04.14, Trzebionka (Trzebinia)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Trzebinia
Date1942-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Jaszczenko Wawrzyniec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Dachau (Germany) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Sankt Valentin (Austria)
Banisch Józef 1898?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.05.03-1944.01.03
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mikulczyce (Zabrze)
Wdzięczny Kazimierz 19.01.1908, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942.09.29-1944.04.06
LocationKL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen Majdanek, German extermination camp Lublin German extermination camp of Majdanek KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Habrajski Józef 08.03.1915, Radzionków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.09-1945.01.18
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship), temporary police prison, Powstańców Street 23 Radzionków KL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Mliczewski Kazimierz 04.09.1918, Nowa Wieś (Chrostkowo county)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.17-1944.07.22
LocationKL Majdanek
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Rumunia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Jankowski Zygmunt 17.01.1898, Toruń
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Brandel Debora 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationWesterbork (Netherlands), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Amsterdam (the Netherlands) Kremboong (the Netherlands), forced labor camp KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Stołecki Paweł 29.03.1920, Imielin (Warsaw)
Topic