Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5821)
-
TopicDate
1940.03.22 - 1942.01.27
LocationLwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.26
LocationYekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1940.03.01 - 1941.09.30
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
-
TopicDate
1939.09.17-1941
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Wołożyn (Belarus)
Chłebiuk Maksym 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.13 - 1941.09.11
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chromiński Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.11.09-1942.03.05
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Chmielarski Józef 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20 - 1945
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Żydatycze (Hamaliyivka, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Chmielewski Szczepan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.10-1941.09.13
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chrzan Józef 1890.11.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.09.10-1941.09.24
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chrobak Wladysław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.12-1942.01.26
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Dzhurun (Kazakhstan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Weiss Marian Franciszek 28.01.1899, Rzeszów
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Anin (Warsaw)
Ciesielski Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Cioch Franciszek 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.09-1941.09.09
LocationDnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cupryk Wladysław 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.08-1941.09.24
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chodor Jan
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Busk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Poltava (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czeszko Aleksander 1899
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Chodorowski Jan 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationSzczuczyn (now in Belarus) Słonim (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Astana (Kazakhstan)
Zakrzewski Tadeusz 1908
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
Topic