Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7480)
Strawczyński Oskar 1906, Łódź
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.05-1943.08.02
LocationCzęstochowa, Ghetto Grodno (in present-day Belorussia), Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Grodno, Ghetto Białystok, ghetto Białystok, Ghetto Częstochowa, Ghetto
Kon Stanisław (Kohn Shalom) 1910, Praczka
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.01-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Ghetto
Kon Abe 1917?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.02-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Ghetto Biała Podlaska, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Kudlik Aleksander 1909?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.12-1943.08.02
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Częstochowa, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Penson Jakub 23.04.1899, Płock
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939-1942.07
LocationWarsaw, Orla Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9
Poswolski Henryk 1910?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1943.01.19-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, Ghetto
Litewiak Stanisław 1920?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.08.23-1943
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Enlag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Ułasiuk Maksymilian
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.10.27-1943
LocationZaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Komi Republic (Russia)
Majewicz Mikołaj 1900?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1942.02.02
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Sukhobezvodnoye (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Magzamen Norbert
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.09-1943
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Maik Franciszek 1911?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1942.02.06
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52
Michalski Zbigniew
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.10.24-1943
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Mazurkiewicz Józef 1904
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1930.09.19-1941.10.21
LocationKrzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Noshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tyszkiewicz Jakub 1915?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.01.01-1943
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Oldak Wacław 1905?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939-1941
LocationKola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Olesiuk Stefan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09-1941
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bereźce (Ukraine) Litvino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), train station
Romanczuk Franciszek Ksawery 25.11.1911 Łomża
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.03-1943
LocationŁomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus) Borysław (Ukraine) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sokalski J.
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.11-1943
LocationŁomża Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Bubniewicz Wladyslaw 1898?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1942.07.07
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rybarczyk Aleksander
Topic