Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6848)
Jaszczyński Roman 05.04.1918, Bochnia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10.08-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Górski Jan 1904?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.09.01-1939.10
Location-
Knauff Stanisław 03.05.1905
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1937.05.01-1939.09
LocationGdańsk
Rybska Aleksandra 1900?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942.05-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Urbańska Wanda 1910?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04.25-1945.04.25
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Juraszek Rozalia 1910, Milewo
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01.24-1945.05.08
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw Rajec Poduchowny Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Warsaw Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Nova Role (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany) Buchenwald (Germany), German extermination camp
Smolińska Halina 1909?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.05.15-1945.04
LocationPoznań, Fort VII KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Fort VII Posen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kowalska Leokadia 1914?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.05.16-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Hannover (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany)
Montag Marek 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Morawska Regina 03.07.1909, Odessa (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01.12-1945.04.27
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Matuszewska Renata 1917?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.08.12-1945.04.25
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Gołębiowski Stanisław 22.08.1918, Kielce
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.05-1944.09
LocationKL Stutthof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Schwarzheide (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Tydor Aleksander 10.01.1901, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.07-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I
Baum Zygmunt 11.10.1926, Będzin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gągała Janina 1921?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.09.13-1945.04.27
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Banach Ludwig 24.08.1917, Bydgoszcz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.08.29-1945.04.29
LocationBydgoszcz KL Dachau (Germany) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Poznań, police presidium, Fredry Street 10 Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Natzweiler (France)
Rodak Stanisław 1921?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Katowice
Skowronek Władysław 1908?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Dziesiąta (Lublin)
Wilanowski Kazimierz 27.12.1914, Kraków
Topic