Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9529)
Szulc C.
TopicTaken Captive
Date1944-1945
Location-
Hrynkiewicz Janusz 1924, Ciechocinek
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.05-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Bremen (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Dachau (Germany)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Rosin Arnošt 1912, Snina (Slovakia)
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1945.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bratislava (Slovakia)
Karkoszka Stefan 1923?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy (Oświęcim district)
Weizblum Chaja 10.05.1909, Opatów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.02.22-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Szulc C.
TopicDate
1945-1945
Location-
Goldsztein Ludwika 02.07.1916, Wierowna (Russia)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.05.28-1945
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Brussels (Belgium)
Quintet Marc 10.01.1912
TopicMass extermination – KL Buchenwald
Date1943.01-1945 .05
LocationLiège (Belgium), citadel KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) Essen (Germany) Linz, forced labour camp (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1940
Location-
Reyman Jan 21.10.1902, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Materek Zofia 25.04.1915, Michniów
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1945.01
LocationMichniów Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Dziurżyński Józef 1898?
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1940-1943.07
LocationMichniów Poznań Kraków
Ostachowski Bogdan 1925?, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicMichniów – the annihilation of Polish villages
Date1940-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów Warsaw Suchedniów Bodzentyn
Kempisty Józef 18.03.1899, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1939-1944
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Sadowne (Sadowne commune) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Ostrów Mazowiecka, Kościuszki Street
"Bartosz"
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1939-1944
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Warsaw Chełm
Jagiełło Józef 1898?
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1942-1945.05
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Gryglaszewski Józef 1922?
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1939.09-1944.08.28
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Kazimierz Żelis Orło (Russia), 18.12.1921
Topic