Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7761)
Steinhauf Renata
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Hrynkiewicz Janusz 1924, Ciechocinek
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.05-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Bremen (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Dachau (Germany)
Mackiewicz Leon 15.12.1915, Chabarowsk (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Rosin Arnošt 1912, Snina (Slovakia)
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1945.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bratislava (Slovakia)
Karkoszka Stefan 1923?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy (Oświęcim district)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Weizblum Chaja 10.05.1909, Opatów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.02.22-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Goldsztein Ludwika 02.07.1916, Wierowna (Russia)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.05.28-1945
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Brussels (Belgium)
Quintet Marc 10.01.1912
TopicMass extermination – KL Buchenwald
Date1943.01-1945 .05
LocationLiège (Belgium), citadel KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) Essen (Germany) Linz, forced labour camp (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Dróżdż Józef 13.09.1912, Grodziec
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.01-1944.09.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1940
Location-
Paradowska Alina 01.06.1925
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Reyman Jan 21.10.1902, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Węgrzyn Józef 1902?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12.15-1944.10.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Materek Zofia 25.04.1915, Michniów
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1945.01
LocationMichniów Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Dziurżyński Józef 1898?
Topic