Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5905)
Ambroziak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.15
LocationKosy Dwór (now in Belarus) Niehniewicze (now in Belarus), commune jail Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Barysaw (Belarus) Borysów (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Augustowicz Bolesław 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.29-1941.09.29
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vitebsk (Belarus) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Nowocień Stanisław 25.12.1920, Radom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.25-1942.05.06
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Marzec Feliksa 1884?, Policzna (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1942.03.18
LocationSydół Karolin (Zwoleń district)
Frąckiewicz Piotr 1896
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.11.11-1942.04.23
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast)
Fuks Hil
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.14-1941.09.03
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Slutsk (Belarus) Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Tayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Gaba Jan 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.11-1942.01.07
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Gaczyński Zygmunt 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.04.07-1941
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Turya (Ukraine, Volhynia Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Vyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Stadnik Edward 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.13-1941
LocationGeorgiyevka (Kalbatau, Kazakhstan) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Szczebiot Antoni Wacław 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.22
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Szymański Henryk 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.16-1942.02.02
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Inowrocław Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
Weber Władysław 1904?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.14 - 1941.09.12
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Serdakowski Walerian 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.03.23-1941.12.26
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gaca Jan 12.05.1878
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.06-1944
LocationJasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Wojciechowski Wincenty 1903
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.06-1944
Location-
Nowacki Witold Antoni
TopicBrowar, Czerwoniak – the Ostrów death blocks
Date1941-1945
LocationKomorowo, Stalag 333 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Skowroński Michał 1906?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.23- 1941.08.25
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Romanówka (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zastawie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sikora Ludwik 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.06.14-1943
LocationGari (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Sikorski Edward 21.08.1917
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.02.12-1941.03
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Musiatewicz Anna 28.01.1933, Parczew
Topic