Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5184)
Cybowicz Jan 1891
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.08-1942.12.22
LocationNizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Dech Walentyna 18.02.1918, Równe (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1942.08.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nizhyn (Ukraine) Nieżyn (Ukraine) Niżyn (Ukraine) Donbas (Ukraine) Kuzedeyevo (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Ostrogozhsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wróbel Stanisław 1924.05.20
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Rechowicz Rafał 1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.14-1942.08
LocationUst'-Charyshskaya Pristan (Russia, Altai Krai) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kok Tobe (Kazakhstan)
Skarżyńska Helena 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.08.03-1943.03.10
LocationSkierniewice Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Khiva (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Kwiatkowska Henryka 26.01.1923
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.10
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nuchtachersk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krasnyy Partizan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Goldberger Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.28 - 1942.10.18
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sumy (Ukraine) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Ejgierd Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.30-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
1939.11 - 1942.08.31
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.28
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Winnicki Jerzy 1902
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1940.02.02 - 1942.08
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Stadnicka Adela 18.11.1895, Kamieniec Podolski (Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.04.23-1942.11.12
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Wachowski Zygmunt 1891?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940-1943.12.03
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw) German extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 30 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Giżycki Kazimierz 1888
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.26-1942.12.21
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Gazda Antoni 1891
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.10-1942.12.21
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Jędrzejowska Jadwiga 1904?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.13-1944.07.30
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Pomirowska Maria 13.02.1890, Lublin
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.09.06-1944.02.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Skolimów Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Daglis Stanisław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sindor (Russia, Komi Republic) Sysolski Region (Russia, Komi Republic)
Warszawski Szyja 1911?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.07.23-1943.08.02
LocationKielce, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Międzyrzec Podlaski, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Makowska Janina 26.11.1906
Topic