Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6800)
Borowicz Ignacy 24.01.1905
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.01-1942.12
LocationNowy Korczyn
Woźniakowska Irena 20.12.1895, Płock
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.06.23-1943.10.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Kraków, ghetto
Biernacka Irena 1922?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.10.18-1943.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Jakubowicz Mojsze 15.05.1922, Poddębice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.08-1945.01.21
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Blechhammer Łódź, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (Bielsko-Biała)
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944.10
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nelken Halina 22.09.1925, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944-1945.03
LocationKL Plaszow KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 Leipzig (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bielecka Julia 10.01.1900, Dołkowce (Belarus)
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1945.01.16
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Ejgierd Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.30-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Klemensiewicz Wacław 19.05.1886, Olkusz
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.10.10-1944.09.15
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3 Wawer, Błękitna Street/ Spiżowa Street (Warsaw, Cemetery of People Executed in Wawer on 27 December 1939, 27 Grudnia Street)
Stadnicka Adela 18.11.1895, Kamieniec Podolski (Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.04.23-1942.11.12
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Wachowski Zygmunt 1891?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940-1943.12.03
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw) German extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 30 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Giżycki Kazimierz 1888
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.26-1942.12.21
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Podgórski Antoni 10.02.1890
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 14
Skrzypińska Marcela 14.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.08.25-1943.04.28
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Śliwicki Zygmunt 14.03.1903, Sierakowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.09.26-1944.07.31
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Pruszków, Prusa Street 3 Warsaw, Ghetto KL Stutthof Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Magdalenka KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Gazda Antoni 1891
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.10-1942.12.21
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Czuperska Anna 10.07.1908, Bielcza
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.11.24-1944.07.31
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street 31 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Loth Felicjan 30.06.1914, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy
Topic