Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6190)
Alcan Louise 17.02.1910, Paris (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.02-1945.04.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Drancy (France) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Malawer Bronisława 1908?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.01-1945.01
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Wodzisław Śląski KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Pemper Mieczysław 24.03.1920, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.13-1944.09.13
LocationKL Plaszow KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Boratyński Stefan (Kluska) 13.06.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1943.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Maciejowski Adolf 1908?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1943.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lerczak Bolesław 1912?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.13-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Brudkowska Aglaida 19.10.1914, Żytomierz (now in Ukraine)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1944.04-1944.09
LocationKL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz I Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Ciacia Franciszek 1907?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09-1945.01
LocationSzaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chrabków Wełecki Forest (Wełecz) Busko-Zdrój Szaniec, Cmentarz
Łuszcz Stanisław 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.15-1945.01
LocationSłupia, forced labor camp Busko-Zdrój Kawczyce
Bucki Jan 1883?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1943.12
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Szaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Wełecki Forest (Wełecz) Chrabków Słupia, forced labor camp
Nowak Wojciech 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.11-1943.12
LocationPińczów, Pińczów Prison Radzanów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Nowy Korczyn
Woźniakowska Irena 20.12.1895, Płock
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.06.23-1943.10.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I
Miller Zygmunt 15.12.1902, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.12-1944.09
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Plaszow Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Kraków, ghetto
Biernacka Irena 1922?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.10.18-1943.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Jakubowicz Mojsze 15.05.1922, Poddębice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.08-1945.01.21
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Blechhammer Łódź, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen
Gedalier Fuchs 1916?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08-1944.10
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Nelken Halina 22.09.1925, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944-1945.03
LocationKL Plaszow KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 Leipzig (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Goldwasser Szmul 1912?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08-1944.10
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Celiński Czesław 15.11.1900
Topic