Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3762)
Niedojadło Eugeniusz 21.11.1919, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Brno (Czech Republic), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Sichrawa Kazimierz 01.03.1901, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Stankiewicz Wacław 06.02.1897, Połock (Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06.17-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Liersch Henryk 11.12.1908, Poznań
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nowacki Zygmunt 02.03.1893, Kalisz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.22-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szklarz Henryk 19.01.1919, Bottrop (Niemcy)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1944.08.30
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kulisz Józef 13.09.1918, Bytom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.04-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.18-1944.10.28
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Będzin KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen
Ratajczak Ignacy 14.07.1903
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.02.12-1945.01
LocationRajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.25-1945.01.20
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Maciejowski Adolf 09.02.1910, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Kieta Mieczysław 30.12.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.08.17-1945.02
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Kraków Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Szewczyk Jan 15.02.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.01-1943.04.10
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Białystok Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Nowy Sącz KL Auschwitz I Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin, Moabit prison, Lehrter Strasse 5
Koczanowicz Stanisław 05.05.1921, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.11.07-1945.01
LocationNowy Sącz Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Nowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1
Rżewski Władysław 07.01.1894
TopicMass extermination - KL Flossenbürg
Date1940.03-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Brandhuber Jerzy 23.10.1897, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.10-1944.10.26
LocationJasło Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Frankiewicz Janina 13.08.1912, Wieliczka
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10.11-1945.01.19
LocationSosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Reyman Jan 20.10.1902, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05.30-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Duda Konrad 02.02.1914, Wartogłowiec (Tychy)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Sosnowska Izabella 23.08.1914, Kraków
Topic