Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5077)
Grabowski Franciszek 15.05.1899 Malinowo
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1944
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Małkinia Górna Wąsewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Witkowska Stanisława 28.12.1925, Seroczyn (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.09-1944.07
LocationWarsaw German extermination camp of Treblinka Paulinów (mazowieckie voivodenship) Sterdyń Zembrów
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Ravensbrück (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Niedojadło Eugeniusz 21.11.1919, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Burczak Ludwika 1923?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12-1945.06
LocationZamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Głowa Stanisław 15.09.1898, Igołomia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.08.18-1945.05.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Piełowski Gerard 1906?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1938.05.03-1945.05
Location-
Kurkowski Jan 08.09.1893
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1944.12
LocationJedlnia-Letnisko Siczki
Smrokowski Ludwik 1905?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1943.09.22-1945.05.05
LocationRadom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Benedictine Convent, Kazimierza Wielkiego Square KL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Suchańska Krystyna 1917?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1942.11.11-1945.04.18
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Tarczyński Kazimierz 1916?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1942.02.14-1945.05.05
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Stefański Michał 22.09.1895, Książnice (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Trzebinia
Date1942-1945.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków Frydrychowice
Bartkowicz Jan
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.09-1944.06.20
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Skaryszew (Radom District), Chomentowska Street (Partyzantów Street)
Garbarczyk Andrzej
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1942-1944.06.20
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Skaryszew (Radom District), Chomentowska Street (Partyzantów Street)
Majewski Jan 1900?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1940.08.21-1945.04.11
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Miłosz Piotr 1903?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationBrzeźnica (Kozienice district) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Miłosz Szczepan 1899?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationBrzeźnica (Kozienice district) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Dzik Adam 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.02
LocationBrzeźnica (Kozienice district) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Majdak Józef 1899?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1944.04
LocationWólka Ukazowa (Wólka Tyrzyńska) Kozienice Radom Janów (Kozienice district)
Barański Jan 1926?
Topic