Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3500)
Kornacki Adam 17.12.1909, Czemierniki
TopicDate
1941.12.15-1945.05.29
LocationPuławy
Krasnoborodow Włodzimierz
TopicDate
1943.05.15-1944
LocationBerdychiv (Ukraine) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany)
Pielach Bolesław 30.12.1907, Głuszczyzna
TopicDate
1940.06.24-1945.05.11
LocationBerlin (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Szyszło Władysława 08.06.1894
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.08-1945.05
Location-
Brzozowski Jan 20.05.1892
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.10.14-1945.05.06
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Lipczyński Józef
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75 Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Ceregra Kazimierz 29.07.1920, Mrozy
TopicKujawy region - the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1938-1944
LocationRogówko (Rypin county) Rogowo (Rypin county) Rypin, Żołnowo (now: Rogowo, Rypin county)
Jędrzejowski Ferdynand 06.01.1893, Sieniawa
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939-1945
Location-
Mazur Helena 1928?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.12.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lipska Janina 06.07.1920
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Rzeszów, penal institution, Załęska Street 76
Koliński Tadeusz 15.03.1925, Warsaw
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.02.07-1945.01.21
LocationKL Gross-Rosen AL Fünfteichen (Miłoszyce, dolnośląskie voivodeship) Jelcz, the Bertha-Werke Factory, Inżynierska Street Warsaw, Derinberg’s Drills and Precision Tools Factory, Podskarbińska Street Mieścisko (Wągrów district) Markstädt (Mieścisko, Węgrów county) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen
Kardas Józef 1915?
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationCzęstochowa, Ghetto
Kuśmierczuk Maria 20.01.1920, Zamość
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.11.09-1945.05.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Ujazdów (district of Zamość)
Piekarski Stanisław 1919?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1945
LocationBerlin (Germany)
Niegut Maksymilian 1899?, Częstochowa
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationCzęstochowa
Basik Kazimiera 1913?, Częstochowa
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationCzęstochowa
Kac Samuel 1892?, Sandomierz
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationCzęstochowa, Ghetto
Tomczyk Marian 1909?, Piotrków (Piotrków Trybunalski)
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date1939-1945
LocationPiotrków Trybunalski, Słowackiego Street 24
Iwańska Janina 12.04.1923, Dąbrowa Górnicza
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26 Hamburg (Germany)
Kocimowski Władysław 1902?, Kłudzice
Topic