Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4130)
Bączkowska Anna 1873?, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944.08.08-1945.01.27
LocationWarsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Warsaw, Młynarska Street 25b Pruszków Warsaw, Wronia Street/ Żytnia Street
Grabowski Jan 25.01.1911
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1945.01.20
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 123 Warsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, St. Lawrence's Church, Wolska Street 140A Pruszków, Dulag 121
Guzikowski Witold Marian 19.08.1923, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.06-1944.10.15
LocationWarsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Wolska Street 6 Warsaw, Wolska Street 8 Warsaw, Wolska Street 24 Warsaw, Wolska Street 27 Warsaw, Graniczna Street 15 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Żytnia Street/ Młynarska Street Warsaw, Żytnia Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street 45 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 54 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 58 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Młynarska Street
Steinfeld Izrael 1903
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Blechhammer Łódź, ghetto
Szymanowski Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.05-1945.01.13
LocationWola Solecka Pierwsza
Szczerbiński Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.15-1944.10.15
LocationPotoczek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
Jakubowicz Mojsze 15.05.1922, Poddębice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.08-1945.01.21
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Blechhammer Łódź, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen
Bielecka Julia 10.01.1900, Dołkowce (Belarus)
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1945.01.16
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Rączkowski Józef 12.04.1907, Mława
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Bagatela Street Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Litewska Street 4
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicDate
-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szalaj Teresa
TopicDate
-
Location-
Stanisławska Łucja 13.12.1908, Petrovsk (Russia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.07-1944.09.28
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street 231 Warsaw, Tamka Street 35 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Kałuska Helena 25.09.1907, Warsaw
Topic