Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3146)
Szalaj Teresa
TopicDate
-
Location-
Ceglarek Kazimierz Sergiusz 24.02.1921, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01.16
LocationWarsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Szara Street 3 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Solec Street Warsaw, Wilanowska Street Warsaw, Żelazna Street Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Mokotowska Street
Trzciński Stanisław 15.02.1920, Przeździatka
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.12.08
LocationWarsaw, Waffen-SS Warehouses, Stawki Street 4 Warsaw, Okopowa Street 59 Warsaw, Franciszkańska Street 9 Warsaw, Pfeiffer Brothers' Tannery Factory, Okopowa Street 58/72 Warsaw, Okopowa Street 53
Wnykowski Janusz 1921?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.12.10
LocationWarsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Brühl Palace, Wierzbowa Street 1 Warsaw, Focha Street 4 Warsaw, Brühl Palace, Wierzbowa Street 1 Warsaw, Kozia Street 5 Warsaw, Trębacka Street 4
Balias Dominik 12.08.1906, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.06-1944.12.10
LocationWłochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, Kozia Street 5 Warsaw, Focha Street 6 Warsaw, Focha Street 8 Warsaw, Focha Street 10 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Ursus (Warsaw) Kraków, St. Lazarus' hospital, Kopernika Street
Hochedlinger Władysław 1897?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.08-1944.12.17
LocationWarsaw, Focha Street 6 Warsaw, Focha Street 8 Warsaw, Kozia Street 5 Warsaw, Orla Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street Warsaw, Bielańska Street Warsaw, Rymarska Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzika Street 3 (Zamenhofa Street 1) Warsaw, Elektoralna Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square/ Ptasia Street Warsaw, Trębacka Street
Wendlak Kazimierz 31.01.1906, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01.16
LocationWarsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Gościniec Street 53 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square
Madejak Jan 20.10.1916
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street
Makowska Janina 26.11.1906
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.14-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Teatralny Square Warsaw, Old Town Grodzisk Mazowiecki Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pruszków, Dulag 121
Szewczyk Jan 15.01.1900, Łukowo (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.09-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Wilanowska Street Warsaw, Solec Street
Świderski Józef 22.11.1911, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.23-1944.12
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Wilkowski 1910
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kiev (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Tychoniewicz Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1941.06.22-1944
Location-
Korneluk Ryszard 01.03.1933, Wisznice
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1941.06.22-1944
LocationWarsaw Brześć (now in Belarus)
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1940.12.12-1944
Location-
-
Topic