Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4127)
Wnęk Antoni 1898
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date-
Location-
Bełzki Jan 1896, Potok Górny
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.26
LocationSkurcze (now in Ukraine) Yagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nieśwież (now in Belarus)
Wilczek Stanisław 1898
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationVologda Oblast (Russia)
Balawender Antonina
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.11.01
LocationDzhetyhara (Zhetikara, Kazakhstan) Zhetikara (Kazakhstan) Bredy (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kamashi (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Tehran (Iran)
Baranowska Władysława
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.05.12-1942.06.13
LocationTehran (Iran) Syr Darya (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Banasiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10- 1942.02.14
LocationLubieszów (now in Ukraine) Derewek (now in Ukraine) Uyemsky (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), Uyemsky Ceramics Combine Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Rabicz Malwina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.01.16-1942
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Margilan (Uzbekistan) Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Rejniak Irena 19.11.1921, Podberezie (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.08
LocationTehran (Iran) Semerechniy podpunkt (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rewiński Józef
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939-1942.02.02
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Voznesenka (Kazakhstan) Minsk (Belarus) Akmol (Kazakhstan), Akmolinsk Camp for Wives of Traitors of the Motherland Cimkowicze (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Czardybon Bernard 18.06.1901, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationChorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Katowice, remand center, Mikołowska Street 10a Bytom, Gestapo Headquarters, Gustav-Freytagstrasse (Oświęcimska Street 11) Gliwice, Gestapo headquarters, Zygmunta Starego Street 20 Berlin, Moabit prison, Lehrter Strasse 5 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Stoppelman Maria 22.05.1914, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1944.05.20-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Wageningen (Netherlands) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Fliegel Jerzy 02.11.1915, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Pszczyna Cieszyn
Sikora Marian 10.03.1915, Habinghorst (Germany)
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.21-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Christ the King of Peace Church, Skaryszewska Street 12 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Chmielewska Stefania 22.03.1898, Płock
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.30
LocationWarsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Przyrynek Street 4 Warsaw, Tamka Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 61 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 61 Warsaw, Trębacka Street Warsaw, Miodowa Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Śmiała Street 43
Świetlicki Stefan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pająk Wilibald 15.12.1922, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Katowice German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bern (Switzerland) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Misiewicz Janina Eufrozyna Kazimiera 12.12.1893, Solvychegodsk (Russia)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.05
LocationWarsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Jelonki (Warsaw) Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Moenke Wanda Natalia 26.01.1908, Łomża
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.13
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30) Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Hospital, Wolska Street 37 Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Młynarska Street Warsaw, Litewska Street Warsaw, Żytnia Street
Kłodziński Stanisław 1917?
Topic