Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7812)
Ziętek Franciszek 1900?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationPomorzany (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Franczak Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.10-1942.02.12
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Dereczyn (now in Belarus) Grodno (now in Belarus) Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ebert Ernest 1904.07.09
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.24-1942.06.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Chernihiv (Ukraine) Horodnia (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Eilsztein Dawid 1909
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1940.04-1942.03.12
LocationBiałystok Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Adler Rubin 24.11.1909, Końskie (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943-1943.11.08
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szkolna Street (Poznańska Street)
Oleksik Kazimierz 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06.19
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), market square Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Grabów nad Wisłą Leokadiów Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Chowra Bolesław 1904.10.24
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.04-1942.02.24
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Cieślik Bolesław 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23-1941.09.01
LocationDrohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ciulik Fryderyk 1917.01.18
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.01-1941.10.27
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Staruch Jan 1897?
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1942.05-1944.06.13
LocationCzajków (Staszów district)
Wojciechowska Jadwiga
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02.27
LocationKokchetav (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Wojciechowska Waleria 1903.09.24
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02.25
LocationKomsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Komsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
Wolny Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.21 - 1942.11.22
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Komi Republic (Russia)
Wróbel Stanisław 1924.05.20
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Wulc Rafał
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.22 - 1942.03.24
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Wszołek Halina 1924
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Wyganowska Wanda
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20 - 1942.07.24
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Waluszewski Stanisław 1923.07.19
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.20 - 1942.02.10
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Waluda Wawrzyniec
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.05.20 - 1942.02
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Witas Tadeusz 1916
Topic