Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2549)
Kołosow Serafin 1911?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Order of Malta Hospital, Senatorska Street 34/36/38/40 Piastów
Sulińska Jadwiga
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.02-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, St. Hyacinth's church, Freta Street 10 Warsaw, Długa Street/ Miodowa Street
Chrzan Józef 1890.11.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.09.10-1941.09.24
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lachowicz Stanisław
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date-
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Hrubieszów Łuck (now in Ukraine)
Kotowska Łucja 1929?
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lwów region
Date1939-1985
LocationKopyczyńce (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Wrocław Bytom
Klimiuk Kazimiera
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationWilga (mazowieckie voivodeship) Skurcza Warsaw, Tamka Street 35 Łaskarzew Żabieniec
Wojciechowicz Wacław 1899?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.14-1942.01.26
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Aleysk (Russia, Altai Krai) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Hoffman Wincenty
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1941.09.07
LocationLitene (Latvia), internment camp Lilaste (Latvia), internment camp Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Siedlecki Karol
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.11.09-1940.09.03
LocationTudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Skiba Władysław 1912?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.21-1941
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Skura Karol 1899?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationKopyczyńce (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Czortków (Ukraine) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Neumann Wacław 1915?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.09-1942.03.16
LocationPoldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Janczewski Benedykt 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.13
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Marysin (Belarus) Barysaw (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Borysów (Belarus) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Amanowicz Kazimierz 1922?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationWorniany (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Antonovka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Region) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Gudogaj (Belarus)
Odyniec Czesław 1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1941
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Zhylumidy (Kazakhstan)
Paliczewski Władysław 22.01.1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.08
LocationZłoczów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Słowita (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mańdziuk Mirosława Maria 1901?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.28-1942.02.12
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Shyngys (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Biysk (Russia, Altai Krai)
Makowski Józef 1913
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07-1941
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Worniany (now in Belarus) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), Antokolska Street (Antakalnio Street) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Markiewicz Piotr 1898?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 -1941.09.15
LocationDworzec (now in Belarus) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Marynowicz Władysław
Topic