Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (926)
Hulecki Piotr 08.07.1912
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.08-1942.02.12
LocationJankowicze (Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Astana (Kazakhstan) Juraciszki (Belarus) Stepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region) Makinka (Kazakhstan)
Odyniec Czesław 1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1941
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Zhylumidy (Kazakhstan)
Pacewiski Stanisław 1916?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationAlma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jewgashino (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Borowy Władysław
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07
LocationOstróg (now in Ukraine) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Sokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Jung-Falińska Anna
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.03-1942.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhye (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), Goloschekin sovkhoz Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Müller Karol 1920
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.02-1941
LocationKovrov (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Myłka Józef 1917?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.10
Location-
Tyszyński Leon 1897
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bodnar Mikołaj
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Borejko Anton
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Jaciuk-Jaciukiewicz Helena 1917?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.05.21
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ostrówki (now in Ukraine, Volyn Oblast) Asinovsky region (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Jakubowska Zofia 1923, Bóbrka (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationZhetikara (Kazakhstan) Dzhetyhara (Zhetikara, Kazakhstan)
Hoffman Zofia
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.22-1941.11
LocationZhangiztobe (Kazakhstan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Georgiyevka (Kalbatau, Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Zadwórzańska Street 69 (Antynowycza Street) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów, Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Zharma region (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Akzal (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Plewiński Franciszek 1914?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Noshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Kalina (tarnopolskie voivodeship, Tarnopol district) Kalina (Ukraine) Orsk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pałaszkiewicz Helena 1906?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10-1942
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Panasewicz Felicjan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.03.27
LocationRóżana (Belarus) Różana (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Novocherkasskoye (Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Astrakhanka (Kazakhstan)
Ziemniak Zofia 1922
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02 - 1942.02
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zwierzańska Krystyna 1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.07.17
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Gryłka Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.15
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan)
Gawęda Stanisław 1923
Topic