Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3860)
Lechowski Maksymilian 1900?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1939.10-1942
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Firlej (Radom) Radom, Warszawska Street Radom, Traugutta Street Radom, Kielecka Street Dęblin Chlewiska (Szydłowiec district)
Bryński Antoni 18.01.1899, Radom
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.11.11-1945.04.11
LocationLublin Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Moniuszki Street Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Sienkiewicza Street KL Buchenwald (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Trawiński Zdzisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationBezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mińko Bolesław 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.24-1942.02.24
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Tyszka Aleksander 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Urba Julian 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Uruski Jan 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Verkhneuralsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Severnaya Street 1
Magiera Mikołaj
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.10-1941.10.22
LocationZłoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Horodnia (Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Taratuta Piotr 1895
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Marczukiewicz Antoni 1921
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.02.18-1942.03.06
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Giedryć Jan 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Trzaska Antoni 1907
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.08.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kyiv (Ukraine) Grajewo
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Rabinowicz Hieronim 1921?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.26-1941.09.22
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zalewski Eugeniusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gliniany Mikołaj
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.28-1942
LocationGörken (Dubrovka, Russia, Kaliningrad Oblast), Stalag I A Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Grajewo Augustów Grodno (now in Belarus)
Głowacki Stefan 1901?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.05.06-1942.02.13
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Delejów (now in Ukraine) Zlatoust (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD special prison, Anosov Street 275 Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Gok Józef 26.10.1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.03-1941.09.30
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kyzylorda (Kazakhstan)
Wilarski Mieczysław 1920
Topic