Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3860)
Lenczowski Bolesław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.09 - 1941.08
LocationHrubieszów Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Łuck (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine)
Liban Dawid 09.02.1911, Kraków
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1937.11.04-1941.09.23
LocationRohatyń (Ukraine) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łobocki Jan 1912?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.15-1941.09
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Golonka Jan 1898?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.29-1941.09.04
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kowel (now in Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Zamość Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Babin (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast), POW forced labor camp Skniłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Skvyra (Ukraine)
Wasiewicz Mieczysław 18.02.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Jakubowicz Adam 1893.01.09
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bełzki Jan 1896, Potok Górny
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.26
LocationSkurcze (now in Ukraine) Yagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nieśwież (now in Belarus)
Bakuła Antoni 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.08-1941.09.29
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Banasiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10- 1942.02.14
LocationLubieszów (now in Ukraine) Derewek (now in Ukraine) Uyemsky (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), Uyemsky Ceramics Combine Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Oczkoś Roman 13.12.1899, Niedzieliska (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.09.09
LocationBusk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hrubieszów Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ponikwa (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Tudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (Ukraine) Kadłubiska (now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Woycicki Alfred 21.06.1906, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Wąsowicz Tadeusz 29.07.1906, Limanowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Woycicki Alfred 21.06.1906, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942.02.18-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw Bytom, Detention center, Tarnowitzer Straße (Wrocławska Street 4) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Stutthof KL Majdanek
Przelaskowski Ryszard 22.09.1903, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1942
LocationWarsaw, Library of the Warsaw School of Economics, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, Ghetto
Banasiak Józef 25.10.1879, Studzianki (Rawa county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.15
LocationWarsaw, Sandomierska Street 23 Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie [Mokotów Field] Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Pruszków, Dulag 121
Marczyński Kazimierz Czesław 15.08.1891, Kalisz
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.28
LocationWarsaw, Rakowiecka Street 9 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street 65
Królik Władysław 05.04.1908, Drwalew (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 9 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 18 Okęcie (Warsaw) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Zwolska Zofia 05.11.1922, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.04
LocationWarsaw, Marszałkowska Street 9 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 11 Warsaw, Litewska Street/ Marszałkowska Street
Osuchowski Wiktor Ludwik 23.03.1879, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Topic