Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2845)
Iwanow Teodor 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.11.05-1942.02.23
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Abdulino (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Pawłowski Adam 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.02.26-1942.02.26
LocationKuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Stanisławowo (now in Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Verkhnyaya Chernaya (Russia, Perm Krai) Tegistik (Chkalov Tegistik, Kazakhstan)
Perepecka Franciszek 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1939.09.08-1941.09.10
LocationVyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Żabinka (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Piekart Barbara 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939-1942.08.06
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Temirtau (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Gorshorlag (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Piotrowski Feliks
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.08-1941.09.10
LocationVyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Korzec (now in Ukraine) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Orenburg (Kazakhstan) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gruszecki Marian 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.27-1941.09.23
LocationKowerdziaki (now in Belarus) Toporok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Yuzhlag (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Pławski Julian 1892, Długi Las (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.01
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Jawór (now in Belarus) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Kagan (Uzbekistan) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pawłukowicz Filip 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.30-1941.09
LocationVorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Drohiczyn (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Mikuszewska Maria Danuta 1909?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Bol'shaya Bukonʹ (Ulken Boken, Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast), Shigilek sovkhoz
Milewski Bolesław 15.07.1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.11.14-1941.12.25
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Smorgonie (now in Belarus) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mongiałło Wacław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.27-1943
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Raduń (now in Belarus) Raduń (Belarus) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Bastuny (now in Belarus) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Moscow (Russia)
Mrugalski Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1943
LocationNorth-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Tuczapy (now in Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9
Kateryna
TopicRussian missile terror
Date-
LocationMykolaiv
Montag Salomon 1904?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1942
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Amtitz (Gębice), Stalag III B Starobilsk (Ukraine) Szkło (now in Ukraine) Łukawiec (Lubaczów district) Łukawiec (podkarpackie voivodeship) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Rawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Morawski Witold
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.26-1942.01.30
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kostousovo (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Irbit (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Pocieszka (Staszów, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Pocieszka (Staszów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Sadzikowska Janina 10.09.1927, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939-1944
LocationRadogoszcz (Łódź), extended police prison, Zgierska Street 147 Łódź, Buhle's Factory, Hipoteczna Street 5/7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Döllstädt (Germany) Metz (France)
Kościuszko Janina 17.05.1897, Chrzanów?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03.06-1944.07.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Lasok Aniela 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Zaslawsky Walentyna 20.09.1924, Bruksela (Belgium)
Topic