Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2375)
Sadowski Tadeusz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02.12-1944.11.13
LocationLublin Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.18-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Kraków
Apostoł Jadwiga 22.12.1913, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12-1943
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Furmański Icchok (Jacek) 10.04.1903, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.06-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Bloch Claudette 1910, Bourg-la-Reine (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.06.25-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Stryj Franciszek 05.01.1912, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.03-1944.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Michalak Alfred 19.11.1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.14-1941.12.14
LocationHomel (Belarus) Wołkowysk (Belarus) Wołkowysk (now in Belarus) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Askino (Russia, Republic of Bashkortostan)
Gołąb Jan 1908?, Miedzna Drewniana
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.11-1945.01
LocationMiedzna Drewniana Białaczów
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.25-1945.01.20
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Koczanowicz Stanisław 05.05.1921, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.11.07-1945.01
LocationNowy Sącz Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Nowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1
Hys Stanisław 19.07.1910, Sobolew (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.05-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Fliegel Jerzy 02.11.1915, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1945.01.18
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Zwierz Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rubinstein Dawid 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.24-1941.09.08
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wilner Władysław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.09.30 - 1941.09.07
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Świąder Andrzej 1912?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.01-1945.02
LocationSłabkowice Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street
Światogór Piotr 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.26
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus) Marievka (Kazakhstan) Mariew Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sieroszewski Władysław 30.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.14
LocationWarsaw, Uniwersytecka Street Warsaw, Wawelska Street Warsaw, Dormitory, Akademicka Street 5 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Warsaw, SS Barracks, Wawelska Street 56 Warsaw, Prokuratorska Street Warsaw, Pługa Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie [Mokotów Field] Warsaw, Mianowskiego Street 24 Warsaw, Navy Headquarters Building, Żwirki i Wigury Street 105 Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.01-1944.05
LocationKL Plaszow Warsaw
Zalewski Aleksander Józef 1913?
Topic