Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3853)
Lendzioszek Józef 04.09.1914, Kosewo (pow. ostrowski)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1943.01.23
LocationStary Lubotyń
Zalewski Wacław Józef 29.09.1912, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.05
LocationWawrzyszew (Warsaw) Radiowo (Warsaw) Warsaw, St. Mary Magdalene's church, Wólczyńska Street 64 Laski (western Warsaw county), Institute for the Blind, Brzozowa Street 75 Warsaw, Bielański Forest Boernerowo (Warsaw) Lasek Bielański (Warsaw) Bielański Forest (Warsaw) Bielany airport (Warsaw)
Gil Franciszka 1904
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1934.07.28-1944.07.28
LocationSuków (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Niewachlów (Kielce) Bliżyn, forced labor camp Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Gross-Rosen Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Jastrzębie Zdrój KL Auschwitz I Dąbrowa Górnicza, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Żytnia Street 8
Maj Józefa 1899?, Ossala
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.03-1943.06.03
LocationStrużki
Nożkin Sergiusz 07.10.1917; Petrozavodsk (Russia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.04
LocationWarsaw, Olesińska Street 5 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Olesińska Street 7 Warsaw, Grażyny Street Warsaw, Puławska Street 38
Stroiwąs Feliks 20.07.1900, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, ul. Goszczyńskiego 1 Warsaw, Puławska Street 73/75 Warsaw, Boryszewska Street 17 Warsaw, Służew Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street 24
Zawadzki Józef 09.12.1904, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.09.13-1944.09.23
LocationWarsaw, Idźkowskiego Street 4 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Public Vocational School No. 29, Zagórna Street 9 Warsaw, Stefan Batory Middle School and High School, Myśliwiecka Street 6 Warsaw, Solec Street 35 Warsaw, Paid Work House for the Elderly, Czerniakowska Street 168 Warsaw, Fabryczna Street Warsaw, Rozbrat Street
Małkowska Waleria 10.05.1896, St. Petersburg (Russia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.11-1944.08.11
LocationWarsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 66 Warsaw, Belwederska Street Warsaw, Hala Mirowska [trade hall], Mirowski square 1 Warsaw, Warsaw Charitable Society, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 62 Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Mariensztat Street Warsaw, Sowia Street
Czyrnek Jan 25.03.1900, Jasna (Podłopień, wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1940.04-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Dominican Monastery, Dominikańska Street 2 Warsaw, Puławska Street
Materek Bronisława Michniów, 24.01.1899
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.14
LocationMichniów
Gruba Wacław 11.04.1930, Ostojów
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.13-1943.07.14
LocationMichniów
Krogulec Stanisława 25.01.1893
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów
Lorens Anna 27.03.1920, Michniów
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów
Kruk Jan 09.03.1904, Serbinów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationSerbinów Pogłodów (Mniów)
Lesisz Jan 24.06.1873, Dębno (Nowa Słupia district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.29-1943.06.29
LocationDębno (commune of Nowa Słupia), St. Michael's Church, Dębno 49
Świetlik Stefan 24.03.1922, Dębno (Nowa Słupia district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.29-1943.06.29
LocationDębno (commune of Nowa Słupia), St. Michael's Church, Dębno 49
Kita Jan 27.07.1907, Dębno (Nowa Słupia district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.29-1943.06.29
LocationDębno (commune of Nowa Słupia), St. Michael's Church, Dębno 49
Janus Anna 23.04.1920, Wincentów (Kielce county)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.02
LocationWincentów (district of Kielce) Piekoszów
Stoga Stanisław 22.08.1891, Podzamcze (Piekoszów district)
Topic