Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3183)
Aunszlok Kazimierz
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1942.03.14
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Sevurallag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Podbielski Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.05
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Kvitok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Zięba Andrzej
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.03.18-1942.02.09
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Równe (Ukraine) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Starobilsk (Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Znajda Edward
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.29-1941
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Kobryń (Belarus) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Piekorz Stanisław 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.02
LocationZborów (Ukraine) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Stanovoye (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Zarzycki Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Zacharzewski Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Zembala Mieczysław 1920.09.30
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Zielonka Alojzy
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Ziemski Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Komi Republic (Russia)
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Awienko Henryk 1910?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.15-1942.02.28
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Zhangiztobe (Kazakhstan)
Uss Bronisław 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B
Łabęcka Janina 04.04.1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.23
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Łaptaszyński Augustyn 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.17-1942.02.08
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Kogon (Uzbekistan)
Leonowicz Witold 11.04.1904
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.18-1942.02.27
LocationMoscow (Russia) Tallinn (Estonia) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kaunas (Lithuania) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Ley Waldemar 1915?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.06-1941.08
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Walczak Mieczysław 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationNadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
Lenczewski Tadeusz 1913?, Rzędziany
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.21-1942.02.27
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Rzędziany Minsk (Belarus) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Skarzyński Aleksander
Topic