Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3183)
Alcan Louise 17.02.1910, Paris (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.02-1945.04.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Drancy (France) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Bohosiewicz Mieczysław 1897?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.01-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Nelken Halina 22.09.1925, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944-1945.03
LocationKL Plaszow KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 Leipzig (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Gniadek Józef 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.20-1941.09.18
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gobkowicz Grzegorz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.09-1942.03.06
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ejgierd Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.30-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
1941.03.20 - 1941.09.10
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B
-
TopicDate
-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Giżycki Kazimierz 1888
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.26-1942.12.21
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Galiński Jan 1906
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.09.01
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Karakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Dzikoński Błażej
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.09.08
LocationZałucze (Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Dobrowolski Bronisław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.02 - 1941.09.25
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Drozdowicz Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12.07 - 1941.09
LocationGłębokie (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Dudek Józef 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.12.19 - 1942.02.19
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Daglis Stanisław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sindor (Russia, Komi Republic) Sysolski Region (Russia, Komi Republic)
Deka Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.18 - 1942.02.26
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Denisiuk Piotr 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.05 - 1942.03
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Demidok Wiktor 1912
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.09.02
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dobosz Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.19
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Radziechów (Ukraine) Solvychegodsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
Topic