Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3199)
Borys Piotr 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07.08
Location-
Borysiuk Mateusz 1903?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1942.02
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan)
Dąbrowski Jan Adam 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.09-1942.02.03
LocationOmsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Maryanovka (Russia, Omsk Oblast)
Daszkiewicz Cyryl 1899
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.29-1941.08.27
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Dubiago Arkadiusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date1940.07.07-1941.09.11
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Miadzioł (Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Garczyński Władysław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationUłanówka (Ukraine) Bubnów (Ukraine), train station Sarny (Ukraine), train station Ivaksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Garlicki Aleksander
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.10-1940.10
LocationHołyczówka (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Filipowicze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Gwozdów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Korzec (now in Ukraine)
Gussmann Brunon 1915?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.02.27
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kashtakovo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast, Zyryansky District) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Timiryazevskoye (Tomska, Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Gütig Eryk 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.12.29-1941.09.04
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Starobilsk (Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Hajkiewicz Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Karolinowo (Belarus) Ziabki (Belarus) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Idzikowski Lucjan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09-1941
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kąkol Andrzej
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.08
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Kalinowski Ambroży 1901?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.02.17
LocationYertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Katz Naftali 1914
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.29-1943
LocationPrzemyśl Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Komar Franciszek 1911?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.14
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Konopko Jan 1900?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.25
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Zawiasy (Lithuania) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Koch Wacław 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10.09
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Mikulicze (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bubnów (Ukraine), train station
Kępka Jan
TopicDeported – the Novosibirsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.30
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus)
Kozicki Władysław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kiwerce (Ukraine) Lednia (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Künstler Stanisław
Topic